Chemistry

Professional and Technical Services staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Photo of Paul AndrewsPaul Andrews
Technical Supervisor

Back to top

B

Photo of Dan BartlettDan Bartlett
Technical Supervisor - Stores

Natasha Bashford
Technician I

Libby Bastone
Technician I

Photo of Andrew BlackAndrew Black
Technical Supervisor

Back to top

C

Photo of Ashleigh CaveAshleigh Cave
Course Coordinator

Photo of Sarah ChaplinSarah Chaplin
Clerical Assistant

Leo Chen
Casual Worker

Photo of Emma ChorleyEmma Chorley
Research & Enterprise Co-Ordinator

Becki Cook
Teaching Technician

Danielle Cressey
Technician I

Photo of Andrew CunninghamAndrew Cunningham
Senior Technical Manager - Biomedical Re

Declan Curtis
Trainee Animal Technician

Back to top

D

Chris Dadswell
Senior Technical Specialist - HPLC and A

Photo of Christopher DavisChristopher Davis
Technician II Stores

Elisha Davis
Course Coordinator

Charlotte Donald Wilson
Techician

Holly Dore
Assistant Operations Manager

Back to top

F

Photo of Alex FennAlex Fenn
Technical Supervisor

Scott Ferrin
Customer Support Analyst

Photo of Dawn FieldDawn Field
Research Technician

Isabella Finn
Student Engagement Coordinator

Photo of Kristy FlowersKristy Flowers
Senior Technical Manager - Teaching

Back to top

G

Kate Gemmell
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Ramon Gonzalez-Mendez
Scientific Officer - Mass Spectometry

Megan Gough

Photo of Jessica GowersJessica Gowers
Communications and Events Officer

Back to top

H

Photo of Jessica HallettJessica Hallett
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Photo of Kate Hampden-SmithKate Hampden-Smith
Labratory Technician

Hannah Heathcote
Clerical Assistant

Photo of Crispin HollowayCrispin Holloway
Technician I

William Horne
Technical Supervisor

Photo of Amy HorwoodAmy Horwood
Operations and Projects Manager

Photo of Lenka HrnovaLenka Hrnova
Curriculum and Assessment Officer

Back to top

K

Aleksandra Kossowska
Head of Schools Co-Ordinator

Back to top

M

Jed McDonald
Research Technician

Dessie Meshekova
Clerical Assistant

Carlos Miret
Communications and Event Officer

Ellen Miricola
Technician I

Photo of Trudy MyersTrudy Myers
Sussex Drug Discovery Coordinator

Back to top

P

Photo of Steve PearceSteve Pearce
Scientific Officer - Health and Safety

Photo of Natalia Pouchkina-StantchevaNatalia Pouchkina-Stantcheva
Laboratory Manager

Back to top

R

Sally Rose
Senior Course Coordinator

Back to top

S

Joshua Shave
Course Co-Ordinator

Maxine Sheridan-Knowles
Deputy Unit Manager

Andrew Skilling
Technician

En Spall
Senior Technician

Back to top

T

Barry Thorogood
Technician I Stores

Photo of Olga TsaponinaOlga Tsaponina
Senior Technician – Neuroscience

Back to top

W

Photo of Andy WhiteAndy White
Instrumentation Senior Technician

Alethea Wimble
Clerical Assistant

Photo of Emily WinstanleyEmily Winstanley
Student Experience Coordinator

Mary Wong
Senior Administrator Science school hea

Back to top

Y

Photo of Daniel YoungDaniel Young
Technician