School of Life Sciences

Professional and Technical Services staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Photo of Paul AndrewsPaul Andrews
Technical Supervisor

Back to top

B

Photo of Dan BartlettDan Bartlett
Technical Supervisor - Stores

Natasha Bashford
Animal Technician

Libby Bastone
Trainee Animal Technician

Photo of Andrew BlackAndrew Black
Building Services Co-Ordinator

Back to top

C

Christiana Cattaneo
Teaching Technician

Photo of Ashleigh CaveAshleigh Cave
Course Coordinator

Photo of Sarah ChaplinSarah Chaplin
Clerical Assistant

Leo Chen
Casual Worker

Photo of Emma ChorleyEmma Chorley
Research & Enterprise Co-Ordinator

Becki Cook
Teaching Technician

Stephen Cook
Programmer

Eleanor Cooper
Technician

Danielle Cressey
Ancillary Unit Support Technician

Photo of Andrew CunninghamAndrew Cunningham
Biomedical Research Facility Manager

Back to top

D

Chris Dadswell
Senior Technician

Photo of Christopher DavisChristopher Davis
Stores Technician

Elisha Davis
Course Coordinator

Charlotte Donald Wilson
Techician

Back to top

F

Photo of Alex FennAlex Fenn
Technical Supervisor

Scott Ferrin
Customer Support Analyst

Photo of Dawn FieldDawn Field
Research Technician

Isabella Finn
Course Coordinator

Photo of Kristy FlowersKristy Flowers
Teaching Lab Supervisor

Back to top

G

Kate Gemmell
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Ramon Gonzalez-Mendez
Scientific Officer

Photo of Jessica GowersJessica Gowers
Communications and Events Officer

Back to top

H

Photo of Jessica HallettJessica Hallett
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Photo of Kate Hampden-SmithKate Hampden-Smith
Labratory Technician

Hannah Heathcote
Clerical Assistant

Photo of Crispin HollowayCrispin Holloway
Technician I

William Horne
Technical Supervisor

Photo of Amy HorwoodAmy Horwood
Deputy School Administrator

Back to top

K

Aleksandra Kossowska
Head of Schools Co-Ordinator

Back to top

L

James Lai-Morrice
Research Assistant

Back to top

M

Jed McDonald
Research Technician

Ellen Miricola
Trainee Animal Technician

Photo of Trudy MyersTrudy Myers
Sussex Drug Discovery Coordinator

Back to top

P

Photo of Steve PearceSteve Pearce
Technical and Administrative Supervisor

Photo of Natalia Pouchkina-StantchevaNatalia Pouchkina-Stantcheva
Laboratory Manager

Back to top

R

Sally Rose
Senior Course Coordinator

Back to top

S

Joshua Shave
Course Co-Ordinator

Maxine Sheridan-Knowles
Deputy Unit Manager

Andrew Skilling
Technician

En Spall
Teaching Technician

Back to top

T

Barry Thorogood
Stores Technician

Photo of Olga TsaponinaOlga Tsaponina
Research Technician

Back to top

W

Photo of Andy WhiteAndy White
Instrumentation Senior Technician

Alethea Wimble
Clerical Assistant

Photo of Emily WinstanleyEmily Winstanley
Student Experience Coordinator

Back to top

Y

Photo of Daniel YoungDaniel Young
Technician