School of Media, Arts and Humanities - for students and staff

Professional Services

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Ahmed Ahmed
Senior Executive Assistant to the Dean

Lewis Alford
Senior Technician

Alex Allen
Communications Coordinator

Photo of Sam AllenSam Allen
Reception Coordinator

Daria Artamonova
Senior Officer (International)

Back to top

B

Photo of Angela BachiniAngela Bachini
Course Coordinator

Photo of Lily Banister-WeirLily Banister-Weir
Assistant Education Manager

Alex Berry
Course Coordinator

Kirin Bhadesha
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Photo of Katherine BlackadderKatherine Blackadder
Assistant Research Impact Manager

Rebecca Bowe
Course Coodinator, Foundation Year

Photo of Hayley BowermanHayley Bowerman
Senior Education Manager

Photo of Simon BoyleSimon Boyle
Student Experience Coordinator

Photo of Katie BrooksKatie Brooks
Senior Advisor (Short Courses)

Damion Brooks-Lloyd
Senior Technician Demonstrator Stores S

Peter Brown
Course Co-Ordinator

Alison Burrell
Course Co-ordinator

Emily Byfield-Riches
Content Officer

Back to top

C

Photo of Eleanor CainsEleanor Cains
Information Coordinator

Chenying Cannell
Course Coordinator

Phoebe Cunningham
Communications Officer

Back to top

D

Photo of Vera De AltiVera De Alti
Course Coordinator

Photo of Marie DennisMarie Dennis
Course Coordinator (Postgraduate)

Elena Dennison
School Research Programme Manager

Photo of Jason DouglasJason Douglas
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music

Tony Dwyer
Education Manager

Back to top

E

Lauren E Church
Producer in Residence

Robert Edwards
Clerical Assistant

Adam Elliott
Technical Supervisor Demonstrator

Back to top

F

Photo of Medeni FordhamMedeni Fordham
Senior Research Manager

Charlotte Forster-Bunting
Student Engagement Coordinator

Holly Foster
Curriculum Project Officer

Photo of Diana FranklinDiana Franklin
Centre Manager

Back to top

G

Laura Gallaher
Assistant Operations Manager

Darren Garcia
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstratphy

Photo of Claudia GeorgeClaudia George
Research Support Coordinator

Michelle Gibson
Senior Research Coordinator

Niks Gjortz
Senior Technician Technical Demonstrat

Russell Glasson
Senior Technician (Online Publishing)

Amy Golding
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator

Lisa Greening
Course Co-ordinator

Chris Griffin
Curriculum and Assessment Officer

Photo of Jacqueline GuillemardJacqueline Guillemard
Head of Professional Services

Back to top

H

Photo of Daniel HallDaniel Hall
Senior Technician - Technical Demonstrat

Suzie Harding
Clerical Assistant

Photo of Naomi HarrisNaomi Harris
Student Experience Officer

Midath Hayder
Doctoral Tutor

Photo of Dawn HughesDawn Hughes
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator

Back to top

I

Joseph Ironside
Doctoral Research Events Officer

Back to top

J

Molly June Honer
Information Coordinator

Back to top

K

Photo of Dnyan KeniDnyan Keni
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Photo of Louisa KenyonLouisa Kenyon
Senior Officer (International)

Back to top

L

Carmen Long
Senior Operations Manager

Photo of Alexandra LoskeAlexandra Loske
Administrative Assistant

Hannah Ludikhuijze
Senior Doctoral Events Officer

Back to top

M

Kate Malone
Administrator - Sussex Humanities Lab

Kate Marrison
Holocaust Education Officer

Grace Merry
Information Coordinator (Operations)

Laura Mousavi-Zadeh
Producer in Residence

Philippa Murnaghan
Senior Reception Coordinator

Tiffany Murphy
Information Coordinator

Back to top

N

Anita Nemeth
Clerical Assistant

Keith Nyahoda
Course Coordinator

Back to top

O

Gavin Osbourne
Curriculum & Assessment Officer

Laura Owen
Senior Coordinator

Back to top

P

Photo of Nicole PeliNicole Peli
Course Coordinator

Alexander Peverett
Technical Specialist Digital Humanities

Photo of Matthew PlattsMatthew Platts
Technical Manager - Arts and Humanities

Back to top

R

Day Radley
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator

Mary Reynolds
Senior Education Coordinator

Kelly Richardson
Course Co-Ordinator

Photo of Michael RowlandMichael Rowland
Assistant Education Manager

Hannah Rowlands
Academic Success Advisor

Photo of Grace RyanGrace Ryan
Course Co-Ordinator

Back to top

S

Photo of Danielle SalvageDanielle Salvage
Assistant Operations Manager

Abi Sharp
Course Coordinator

Tomas Smethurst Robinson
Technician

Photo of Adam StaffAdam Staff
Senior Technician Demonstrator Music

Agatha Steeles
Course Coordinator

Philip Stentiford
Engagement, Recruitment and Marketing Manager

Gina Stevens
Course Coordinator

Shelley Stevens
Course Co-Ordinator

Back to top

T

Heather Taylor
Admissions Tutor

Paige Thompson
Research and Enterprise Coordinator

Photo of Philip TomsettPhilip Tomsett
Senior Technician Demonstrator

Karen Tucker
Student Experience Officer

Back to top

V

Photo of Laura VellacottLaura Vellacott
Assistant Research Manager

Back to top

W

Photo of Alex WatersonAlex Waterson
Senior Education Coordinator

Carolyn Watt
Senior AHRC IAA Coordinator

Photo of John WilliamsJohn Williams
Senior Technical Manager