School of Life Sciences

Professional and Technical Services staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A ^ top

Photo of Paul Andrews

Paul Andrews
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678521

Theresa Autie
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872697

B ^ top

Photo of Dan Bartlett

Dan Bartlett
Store Supervisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872715

Photo of Andrew Black

Andrew Black
Building Services Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873516

Jacquelena Mae Bruce
Clerical Assistant/ Junior Animal Technician
E:

Photo of Alex Burns

Alex Burns
Technical and Administrative Supervisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678383

C ^ top

Photo of Ashleigh Cave

Ashleigh Cave
Course Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678791

Photo of Emma Chorley

Emma Chorley
Research & Enterprise Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873670

Danielle Cressey
Ancillary Unit Support Technician
E:

Photo of Andrew Cunningham

Andrew Cunningham
Biomedical Research Facility Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877010

D ^ top

Photo of Christopher Davis

Christopher Davis
Teaching Technician (Chemistry)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678730

Catherine Donoghue
389154course Coordinator
E:

E ^ top

Moira Eley
Senior Animal Technician
E:

F ^ top

Photo of Heather Fawcett

Heather Fawcett
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877503 or +44 (0)1273 873115

Photo of Alex Fenn

Alex Fenn
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872663

Scott Ferrin
IT & AV Support Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872728

Photo of Dawn Field

Dawn Field
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678419

Photo of Kristy Flowers

Kristy Flowers
Teaching Lab Supervisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872883 or +44 (0)1273 872697

Photo of Robert Fowler

Robert Fowler
Head of Technical Services/Deputy ChiefTechnical Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872758

G ^ top

Kate Gemmell
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
E:

Photo of Jessica Gowers

Jessica Gowers
Communications and Events Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873888

H ^ top

Tara Hadley
Senior Registered Pharmacy Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877092

Photo of Jessica Hallett

Jessica Hallett
Curriculum & Assessment Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876504

Photo of Kate Hampden-Smith

Kate Hampden-Smith
Labratory Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877180

Photo of Lesley Heath

Lesley Heath
EU Interreg Project Administrator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876687

Photo of Sara Hinchliffe

Sara Hinchliffe
School Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678014

Verity Holmes
Teaching Technician Supervisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678730

Julia Horwood
Teaching Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872697

L ^ top

Alex Look
Teaching Technician
E:

Hannah Davita Ludikhuijze
Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873670

M ^ top

Photo of Trudy Myers

Trudy Myers
Sussex Drug Discovery Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872861

O ^ top

Laura Owen
Curriculum and Assessment Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678136

P ^ top

Photo of Steve Pearce

Steve Pearce
Technical and Administrative Supervisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678872

Photo of Katy Petherick

Katy Petherick
Public Engagement Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678937

Photo of Sofia Pinho

Sofia Pinho
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678334

Maya Potter
Clerical Assistant
E:

Photo of Natalia Pouchkina-Stantcheva

Natalia Pouchkina-Stantcheva
Laboratory Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873382

R ^ top

Banusha Rajeenthira
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678419

Photo of Alex Ralston

Alex Ralston
Pharmacy Practice Experience Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873156

Photo of Emma Ransley

Emma Ransley
Head of Schools Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872699

Sally Rose
Course Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678297

Photo of Fairby Ross

Fairby Ross
Course Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678948

Simon Rouen
Technical Services Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876967

S ^ top

Photo of Karen Scruby

Karen Scruby
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873365

Susan Searle
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678521

Sofie-Helene Seibel
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877184

Maxine Sheridan-Knowles
Deputy Unit Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678601

Thomas Simon
Research Technician
E:

Andrew Skilling
Ancillary Unit Support Technician
E:

Hazel Smulders
Senior Animal Techician
E:

T ^ top

Barry Thorogood
Stores Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678521

Photo of Olga Tsaponina

Olga Tsaponina
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872669

V ^ top

Carolina Villalonga-Barber
Research Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872921

W ^ top

Photo of Andy White

Andy White
Instrumentation Senior Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877196

Josey Wilkin
Course Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678869

Alethea Wimble
Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678125

Emily Winstanley
Student Experience Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872731

Lauren Wright
Course Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872842

Jamie Wyatt
Course Coordinator (Pharmacy)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678056

Y ^ top

Photo of Daniel Young

Daniel Young
Technician
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678978