Academic Registry

People and contacts

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A ^ top

Kate Addison
Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873725

Jayne Aldridge
Director for the Student Experience
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678516 or +44 (0)1273 877091

Yasmin Ali
Examinations Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873781

Chris Anderson
Senior Student Systems and Data Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872522

Photo of Amy Andrews

Amy Andrews
Head of the Scholarships Office
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678874

Dan Axson
Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873168

B ^ top

Photo of Philip Baker

Philip Baker
Postgraduate Admissions Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877058

Gail Barrett
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873850

Barbara Bassett
Personal Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873224

Photo of Emmy Bastin

Emmy Bastin
Administrative Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678543

Ellie Bennett
Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873872

Tab Betts
Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877917

Mike Birket
Technical Account Manager
E:

Carly Bishop
Postgraduate Admissions Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872837

Jo Blake
Research Student Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877200

Photo of Deborah Boulter

Deborah Boulter
Receptionist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876550

Photo of Marianne Boyer

Marianne Boyer
Postgraduate Admissions Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678548

Photo of Claire Brennan

Claire Brennan
Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678837

Matthew Bridge
Scholarships Office
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873809

Lynn Brown
Postgraduate Senior Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873834

Ellen Bryant
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:

Photo of Jane Burton

Jane Burton
Senior Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678410

C ^ top

Christina Cager
Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877134

Mark Carter
Teaching Timetabler
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873858

Pip Carter
Postgraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872882

Edward Charter
Academic Development and QualityEnhancement Officer
E:

Photo of Scott Cheek

Scott Cheek
Administration Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873839

Jessica Christie
Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678134

Georgina Clare
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877059

Christine Clark (formerly Flanagan)
Administrative Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873309

Colin Clark
Assistant Registrar
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873281

Dean Collins
Saat Service Design and Change
E:

Simona Connelly
Senior Executive Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877140

Photo of Antony Coombs

Antony Coombs
Learning Technologies Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877920

Photo of Isabel Costello

Isabel Costello
Academic Development And Quality Enhancement Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873080

D ^ top

Latifa Dean
Project Advisor
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876785

Niki Dimitriou
Saat Data Migration Lead
E:

Photo of Tierney Dimmock

Tierney Dimmock
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873903

Craig Dobinson
Principal Technical Consultant
E:

Tony Durrant
Administrative Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877310

E ^ top

Helen Edgar
Programme Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877341

Photo of Jane Ellis

Jane Ellis
Senior Executive Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877313

Sam Elmer
Business Analyst
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877410

Rob Emanuel
Timetabling Services Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877108

Photo of Rob Evans

Rob Evans
Head of the Admissions Office
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877057

F ^ top

Jane Fairhall
Senior Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873573

Holly Foster
Postgraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877182

G ^ top

Debora Green
Director for the Student Experience
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872667

Kate Gregory
Teaching Timetabler
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877916

Louise Guy
Undergraduate Admissions Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873730

H ^ top

Murray Hall
Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873802

Vanessa Hall
Saat Technologyone Functional Consultant
E:

Keenan Hamza
Saat Assignment Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873869

Julie Hancorn
Senior Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873859

Photo of Sarah Hardman

Sarah Hardman
SAAT Programme Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877327

Flo Harman
Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Administrative Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876683

Emilie Harris
Student Progress Officer- UKVI
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877243

Sean Harris
Training Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678708

Photo of Gavin Harrison

Gavin Harrison
Deputy Head of ADQE (Partnership)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877063

Robert Harwood
Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873801

Photo of Greg Head

Greg Head
Business Analyst
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877410

Chris Hebdon
Senior Business Analyst
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873005

Nicola Heels
Examinations Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873258

Joe Hill
Saat Technologyone Technical Consultant
E:

Photo of Sara Hinchliffe

Sara Hinchliffe
Service Design, Change and Engagement Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678014

Photo of Anne Hole

Anne Hole
Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876703

James Horne
Senior Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873807

Photo of Kitty Horne

Kitty Horne
Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678452

Louise Howard
Clerical Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877134

J ^ top

Roger Jackson
Information Architecture
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877066

Chris Jarvis
Administrative Officer (OSCAR)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877025

Mike John
Head of Consultancy Services
E:

Kirstine (Kay) Johnson
Receptionist & CAS Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877093

Ed Jones
Saat Business Case & Procurement Lead
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877066

K ^ top

Ilana Kateb
Receptionist and CAS Officer
E:

Sarah Kempton
ADQE Administrative Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873906

Sam Kuhn
Postgraduate Senior Admissions Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678467

L ^ top

Sharon Lai
Undergraduate Admissions Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873402

Debby Lane
Examinations Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678340

Alistair Leith
Saat Integration Lead

Ellen Loft
Examinations Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873275

Alice Long
Student Experience Intern
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873294

Sarah Longstaff
Research Student Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877423

M ^ top

Joseph Malcolm-Lynch
Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873463

Caroline Marchant
Postgraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678595

Photo of Jodie Mason

Jodie Mason
Postgraduate Admissions Assistant
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873740

Anthony Matsell
Undergraduate Admissions Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873164

Tim May
Head of Student Systems
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678761

Photo of Jaine Mcbride

Jaine Mcbride
Receptionist & CAS Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877093

Holly McKerrell
Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678707

Frank Melmoe
Academic Development & Quality Enhanceme
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877421

Kathleen Milarski
Postgraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:

Helen Miles
Student Management Information and Data Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873853

Joseph Mullin
Administrative Officer Office of Complaints, Appeals and Regulations (OSCAR)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678964

N ^ top

Courtney Neale
Postgraduate Admissions Co-ordinator
E:

Photo of Eleanor Newton

Eleanor Newton
Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873362

Robert Newton
Examinations Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877839

O ^ top

Ann-Marie O'Neill
Undergraduate Senior Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873388

Photo of Paolo Oprandi

Paolo Oprandi
Senior Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873390

Carmel Oxley-King
Academic Development and Quality Enhancement Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678130

P ^ top

Photo of Priyanka Patel

Priyanka Patel
Registry IT Development Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873581

Nadia Pattenden
Programme Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877066

Photo of Andy Perrin

Andy Perrin
IT Project Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873658

Keri Peters
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877918

Simon Pointer
Senior Postgraduate Admissions Coordsions Co-ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873805

Andrew Price
Saat Technologyone Project Manager
E:

Q ^ top

Jamie Quigley
Interim Deputy Head of Student Sytems and Records Office
E:

R ^ top

Verena Rilka
Deputy Postgraduate Admissions Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873665

Jamie Roberts
Postgraduate Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872683

Photo of Alice Robertson

Alice Robertson
Head of the Office of Complaints, Appeals and Regulations (OSCAR)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873054

Photo of George Robinson

George Robinson
Techology Enhanced Learning Co-ordinator
E:

Photo of Alex Rudgalvis

Alex Rudgalvis
Undergraduate Senior Admissions Coordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873930

Kristina Rudge
Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Administrative Officer (Partnership)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678235

S ^ top

Susan Sacre
Programme Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877068

Photo of Mellow Sadik

Mellow Sadik
Online Learning Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873301

Photo of Liz Sage

Liz Sage
Teaching Fellow in Teaching, Learning and Assessment in Higher Education
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877021

Ellie Shevlin
Programme Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877066

Photo of Charlotte Sim

Charlotte Sim
Student Progress Team Leader
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678851

Sue Sivill
Deputy Undergraduate Admissions Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877342

Emily Sloyan
Business Analyst
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873005

Photo of Sophie Solomon-Hosseini

Sophie Solomon-Hosseini
Programme Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877066

Photo of Peter Sparkes

Peter Sparkes
Learning Technologist
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 872558

Olivia Spencer
Programme Officer - Verification
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873697

Tim Strong
Saat Technologyone Technical Consultant
E:

Suzanne Sturmey
Postgraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877175

T ^ top

SSO TEMP
Required for Admin Jobs
E: student.archives@sussex.ac.uk
E:

Helen Ticktin-Smith
Research Student Adviser
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877593

Photo of Matthew Tiernan

Matthew Tiernan
Administrative Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 876552

Wendy Tozer
Secretary
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877091 or +44 (0)1273 877093

Katie Turner
Student Progress Assistant
E:

V ^ top

Stefan Vassall
Saat Technical Architect
E:

W ^ top

Photo of Emma Walkden

Emma Walkden
Examination Services Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877310

Photo of David Walker

David Walker
Head Of Technology Enhanced Learning
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873219

Christopher Wellings
Head Of Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Office
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 877468

Tina Wells
Postgraduate Senior Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873729

Jen Whitehead
Research Student Co-ordinator
E:

Miles Willey
Head Of Research Student Administration
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678427

Photo of Adam Willsmore

Adam Willsmore
Service Design Officer
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678740

Photo of Janet Wilson

Janet Wilson
International Admissions Officer (Undergraduate)
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873728

Photo of Clare Wolstenholme

Clare Wolstenholme
Academic Development & Quality Enhancement Manager
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 678894

Y ^ top

Amy Yelf
Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873316

Rosemary Yelf
Undergraduate Admissions Co-Ordinator
E:
T: +44 (0)1273 873235